A.W. Rawson 145 AF & AM

Ancient Free & Accepted Masons

Past Masters of the Lodge

We are currently seeking pictures to complete this album. If you have a photo of a Past Master please contact us or send a digital copy so we can update this list. Thank You

E-Mail Pictures



M. Todd Hess
2016

Mark Schroeder
2015

Gary Larrow
2014

Shawn Lucas
2013

Jamie Holub
2012

Jesse Dabson
2011

M. Todd Hess
2010

David Zimmerman
2009

Tom Gipe
2008

Greg Deppe
2004-2007

Fred Schubert
2003

Neil Cuthbertson
2001-2002

Harold Hitchcock Sr.
2000

Bill Carter
1999
Robert Cuthbertson
1998
W. Brother Don Sandell
Don Sandell
1997

Bill Carter
1996

Jon Mains
1995
Doug Doty
1994
Paul Brands
1993

Michael Barr
1992

Terry Carter
1991

Jon Mains
1990
Lester Rapean
1989
Douglas Doty
1988
Merlin Sandehn
1987
Kurt Longenecker
1986
George Hamilton
1985
Terry McCornock
1984
W. Brother Michael Eickman
Michael Eickman
1983

Donald Kimes
1982
Steven Nailor
1981

Neil Cuthbertson
1980
Eugene Britsch
1979
John Britsch
1978
W. Brother Nord Swanstrom
Eugene Dombkowski
1977
W. Brother Nord Swanstrom
Nord Swanstrom
1976
Allen Grube
1975

Fred Schubert
1974
James Loveall
1973
Frank Bubser
1973
Charles Matteson
1972
Jack Rapean
1971
Henry Hackmeister
1970

John Reining
1969
Robert Cuthbertson
1968
Harold Hitchcock
1967
Earl Miner
1966
Milton Cope
1965
Daniel Thompson
1964
Eugene Hitchcock
1963
Irvin Cuthbertson
1962
Charles Gibson
1961
Maurice Brauer
1960
Kay Kilbourn
1959

Merlyn Eickman
1958
Robert Meyer
1957
William Spielman
1956
Francis Satterfield
1955

Marvin Johnson
1954
Cecil Benedict
1953
W. Brother Garth Dirksen
Garth Dirksen
1951
Seymour Cleveland
1951
Ralph Keith
1950
Jack Bates
1949
Arnold Marks
1948
Paul Ihne
1947
Parker Day
1946
W. Brother Lawrence Cassman
Lawrence Gassman
1945
Clarence Stevens
1944
William A. Lawrence
1942-1943
Ed Dirkson
1940-1941
Jesse Comly
1938-1939
John Harrison
1937
Walter D. Doty
1935-1936
Glen Norris
1934
Roy Howarth
1933
Lester Hobson
1931-1932
Henry Meyer
1929-1930
Ralph E. Spielman
1927-1928
Wallace Burglund
1926
Larry R. Linden
1925
Ralph S. Wright
1924
John Chadwick
1922-1923
H. L. Wilcox
1921
Rufus J. Winchester
1919-1920
Merton F. Howarth
1917-1918
Joseph A. Johnson
1915-1916
William H. Keith
1913-1914
Henry M. Hommema
1911-1912
Ernest R. Kidder
1908-1910
Daniel Thiel
1906-1907
Floyd L. Badcock
1904-1905
James A. Provoost
1901-1903
William R. Winchester
1897-1900
W. J. DeLaMater
1895-1896
James A. Provoost
1894
W. Brother Robert W. Eason
Robert W. Eason
1893
James A. Provoost
1891-1892
Arthur W. Day
1889-1890
T. M. Butler
1888
A. W. Wolvin
1887
Robert W. Eason
1885-1886
Charles H. Latham
1883-1884
M. W. Welles 1881
1882
Charles C. Stevens
1879-1880
H. B. Farwell
1877-1878
F. D. Grover
1875-1876
Irvin French
1874
O. C. Towne
1873
T. M. Butler
1871-1872
O. C. Towne
1869-1870
Abram S. VanDyke
1868
Thomas W. Shimmin
1866-1867
Charles M. Seese
1864-1865
Joseph M. Plumb
1863
S. C. Eastman
1862
Joseph M. Plumb
1861
Abram S. VanDyke
1859-1860
Joseph M. Plumb
1855-1858
W. Brother A. W. Rawson
A. W. Rawson
1854

Updated 6/12/2016